What's Opening (November 10th - 12th)

Exhibition: New Works

Artist: Dina Shenhav

Venue: Noga Gallery, 60 Ehad Ha’am st. Tel Aviv 

Opening: November 10th, 8 pm

The Feast, sponge, fabric, table two chairs, 2015.JPG

Exhibition: Kanne Melave Mabat

Artist: Aya Nitzan

Venue: Indie Photography Group Gallery, 5 Hameretz st, building 7, level 3, Kiryat Hamelacha, Tel Aviv

Opening: November 10th, 8 pm

Exhibition: Banish the darkness

Artists: Gidon Agaza \ Ruth Orenbach \ Daniel Baharier \ Vanane Borian and Alex Kurbatov \ Sofia Jambar \ Natalia Zourabova \ Moshe Tarka \ Orna Lutsky \ Hila Laiser Beja \ Talma Nevo \ Olga Kundina \ Elena Kazovski \ Rinat Schnadower

Venue: Binyamin Gallery, 5 Hameretz st, building 7, level 3, Kiryat Hamelacha, Tel Aviv

Opening: November 10th, 8 pm

 Olga Kundina

Olga Kundina

Exhibition: UNREALATED – Artist Support Art

Artists: Aon Burger | Eyal Dobinsky | Ella Manor | Avishai Platek | Avigayil Koevary | Efrat KAufmann | Amir Raveh | Gil Yefman | Gil Nathan | Danielle Feldhaker | Yaron Bareli | Yoav Shavit | Liron Ozeri | Liora Kanterewicz | Leeor Shtainer | Natalie Mandel | Adi KraussKorin Abisdris | Sharon Fadida

Venue: 1 Hatnufa path, Building 3, Floor 1, Kiryat HaMelacha, TelAviv
(or 104 Har-Zion Boulevard) 

Opening: November 10th, 8 pm

 Ella Manor

Ella Manor

Exhibition: FEEL AT HOME BUT DON'T FORGET IT'S MY HOME

Artist: Dan Allon

Venue: Gabirol Gallery, 106 Ibn Gabirol St., Tel Aviv 

Opening: November 10th, 7 pm

Exhibition: Skin for Skin

Artist: Jonathan Hirschfeld

Venue: The Zaritsky Artists House, 9 Alcharizi St., Tel Aviv

Opening: November 10th, 7:30 pm

Exhibition: Main Space: Questions for My Father \\ S2 Space: Passiflora

Artists: Questions for My Fathe- Naama Arad, Yael Bartana, Guy Ben-Ner, Karl Haendel, Eran Nave, Michal Na'aman, Moshe Kupferman

Passiflora- Adelhyd van Bender, Lina Hermsdorf, Amy Yao

Venue: Sommer Gallery, 13 Rothschild Boulevard, Tel Aviv

Opening: November 12th, 8 pm

 Michal Naaman

Michal Naaman